Free company profile — no paywall, no login
WE LOVE TO TRAVEL
BASCHARAGE, Luxembourg
WE LOVE TO TRAVEL, BASCHARAGE, Luxembourg · Registration Number: B95540 · LEI: 222100TS62FDEJ4CNP92 · Company Type: 8888 · Status: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
2.100.000 € Estimate
Corporate purpose
Name
- Voyages Sales-Lentz SA
Legal structure
- Sales, Marc Leon · Chair of the board
- Lentz, Agnes Marguerite · Director
- Sales, Jos · Director
- Defour, Jean-François Thierry
- Sales, Sam Daniel Patrick
- Meres, Francois
Financials
| Indicator | 31.12.2016 | 31.12.2017 | 31.12.2018 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1.082.900 € | 1.082.900 € | 1.082.900 € | 1.082.900 € | 1.082.900 € | 1.082.900 € | 1.082.900 € | 1.082.900 € | 1.082.900 € | 1.082.900 € |
| Bilanzsumme | 10,1 Mio. € | 3.773.808 € | 3.421.329 € | 3.280.354 € | 2.597.237 € | 1.692.578 € | 1.523.976 € | 1.396.745 € | 1.426.683 € | 1.168.097 € |
| Gewinn | 133.496 € | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.779,00 € | — | — |
| Umsatz | 14 Mio. €e | 6.000.000 €e | 5.500.000 €e | 5.300.000 €e | 4.300.000 €e | 3.000.000 €e | 2.700.000 €e | 2.500.000 €e | 2.500.000 €e | 2.100.000 €e |
| Umsatzrendite | 1 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0,2 %e | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | 1.020.576 € | 1.063.148 € | 1.190.885 € | 1.306.998 € | 1.226.902 € | 1.421.170 € | 1.353.575 € | 1.357.354 € | 1.386.555 € | 1.120.398 € |
| EK-Quote | 10,1 % | 28,2 % | 34,8 % | 39,8 % | 47,2 % | 84 % | 88,8 % | 97,2 % | 97,2 % | 95,9 % |
| EK-Rendite | 13,1 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0,3 % | — | — |
| Steuern | 4.815,00 € | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.805,00 € | — | — |
| Steuer-Quote | 3,6 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 180,1 % | — | — |
| Kassenbestand | 2.164.626 € | 882.875 € | 1.088.959 € | 1.074.483 € | 375.477 € | 405.621 € | 472.101 € | 178.486 € | 101.676 € | 111.956 € |
| Forderungen | 4.051.398 € | 2.542.253 € | 2.208.622 € | 2.184.053 € | 2.206.192 € | 1.226.519 € | 1.050.634 € | 1.218.258 € | 1.325.007 € | 1.056.141 € |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 8.949.146 € | 2.707.228 € | 2.225.053 € | 1.967.411 € | 1.355.355 € | 265.282 € | 170.401 € | 39.391 € | 40.128 € | 47.699 € |
| Personalaufwand | 5.035.594 € | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | 202.372 € | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −57,1 %e | −37,3 %e | −27,7 %e | −25,6 %e | −15,9 %e | −16,3 %e | −17,1 %e | −12,7 %e | −8,5 %e |
| Materialaufwand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 500,00 € | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERMÖGEN | 10.138.006 | 3.773.808 | 3.421.329 | 3.280.354 | 2.597.237 | 1.692.578 | 1.523.976 | 1.396.745 | 1.426.683 | 1.168.097 |
| Nicht eingezahltes gezeichnetes Kapital | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 512.803 | 1.240 | 1.240 | 1.240 | 1.240 | 1.240 | 1.240 | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte | 54.875 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Konzessionen, Patente, Lizenzen, Marken und ähnliche Rechte und Vermögenswerte, wenn sie | 54.875 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| gegen Entgelt erworben wurden und nicht unter C.I.3 ausgewiesen werden müssen | 54.875 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachvermögen | 418.930 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Grundstücke und Gebäude | 202.372 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstige Einrichtungsgegenstände, Werkzeuge und Ausrüstungen | 216.558 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Finanzaktiva | 38.998 | 1.240 | 1.240 | 1.240 | 1.240 | 1.240 | 1.240 | — | — | — |
| Anteile an verbundenen Unternehmen | 3.001 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstige Kredite | 35.997 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 6.216.024 | 3.425.127 | 3.297.581 | 3.258.536 | 2.581.668 | 1.632.140 | 1.522.735 | 1.396.745 | 1.426.683 | 1.168.097 |
| Schuldner | 4.051.398 | 2.542.253 | 2.208.622 | 2.184.053 | 2.206.192 | 1.226.519 | 1.050.634 | 1.218.258 | 1.325.007 | 1.056.141 |
| Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 1.106.908 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 0 | — |
| Fälligkeit und zahlbar innerhalb eines Jahres | 1.106.908 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 0 | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten der verbundenen Unternehmen | 2.314.736 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.173.483 | 1.278.255 | 1.018.387 |
| Fälligkeit und zahlbar innerhalb eines Jahres | 2.314.736 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.173.483 | 138.255 | — |
| Fälligkeit und Fälligkeit nach mehr als einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.140.000 | 1.018.387 |
| Verbindlichkeiten von Unternehmen, mit denen das Unternehmen aufgrund von Beteiligungen verbunden ist | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 267 |
| Fälligkeit und zahlbar innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 267 |
| Übrige Schuldner | 629.754 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44.771 | 46.751 | 37.488 |
| Fälligkeit und zahlbar innerhalb eines Jahres | 629.754 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44.771 | 46.751 | 37.488 |
| Bargeld bei der Bank und in der Hand | 2.164.626 | 882.875 | 1.088.959 | 1.074.483 | 375.477 | 405.621 | 472.101 | 178.486 | 101.676 | 111.956 |
| Vorauszahlungen | 3.409.179 | 347.440 | 122.507 | 20.578 | 14.328 | 59.197 | — | — | — | — |
| KAPITAL, RÜCKLAGEN UND VERBINDLICHKEITEN | 10.138.006 | 3.773.808 | 3.421.329 | 3.280.354 | 2.597.237 | 1.692.578 | 1.523.976 | 1.396.745 | 1.426.683 | 1.168.097 |
| Kapital und Rücklagen | 1.020.576 | 1.063.148 | 1.190.885 | 1.306.998 | 1.226.902 | 1.421.170 | 1.353.575 | 1.357.354 | 1.386.555 | 1.120.398 |
| Gezeichnetes Kapital | 1.082.900 | 1.082.900 | 1.082.900 | 1.082.900 | 1.082.900 | 1.082.900 | 1.082.900 | 1.082.900 | 1.082.900 | 1.082.900 |
| Reserven | — | — | — | — | 12.192 | 12.192 | 21.906 | 21.906 | 21.906 | 21.906 |
| Gesetzliche Rücklage | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21.906 | 21.906 | 21.906 |
| Gewinn- oder Verlustvortrag | -195.820 | -62.324 | -19.752 | 107.985 | 211.906 | 131.809 | 316.364 | 248.769 | 252.548 | — |
| Ergebnis des Geschäftsjahres | 133.496 | 42.573 | 127.737 | 116.113 | -80.096 | 194.268 | -67.596 | 3.779 | 29.201 | 15.592 |
| Proviant | — | 2.140 | 5.325 | 5.945 | 14.980 | 6.125 | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger | 8.949.146 | 2.707.228 | 2.225.053 | 1.967.411 | 1.355.355 | 265.282 | 170.401 | 39.391 | 40.128 | 47.699 |
| Zahlungseingänge auf Bestellungen, soweit diese nicht gesondert als Abzüge von den Lagerbeständen ausgewiesen werden | 4.069.146 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fälligkeit und zahlbar innerhalb eines Jahres | 4.069.146 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 2.873.420 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16.117 | 14.408 | 20.552 |
| Fälligkeit und zahlbar innerhalb eines Jahres | 2.873.420 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16.117 | 14.408 | 20.552 |
| Verbindlichkeiten gegenüber verbundenen Unternehmen | 740.024 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | — | — |
| Fälligkeit und zahlbar innerhalb eines Jahres | 740.024 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | — | — |
| Sonstige Gläubiger | 1.266.556 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23.252 | 25.720 | 27.147 |
| Steuerverwaltung | 76.631 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23.252 | 25.720 | 27.147 |
| Sozialversicherungsträger | 114.273 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstige Gläubiger | 1.075.652 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fälligkeit und zahlbar innerhalb eines Jahres | 1.075.652 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | 168.285 | 1.291 | 66 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Network
History
Direktor Agnes M. Lentz
14.10.2022 Direktor Agnes Marguerite Lentz
RcsfVR-P Marc Leon Sales
17.06.2021 Präsident des Verwaltungsrats Marc Leon Sales
RcsfDirektor Sam D. P. Sales
17.06.2021 - 21.10.2022 Direktor Sam Daniel Patrick Sales
RcsfKapital: 1.082.900 €
07.01.2016 Kapital: 1.082.900 €
Name: Voyages Sales-Lentz SA
16.06.2015 Name: Voyages Sales-Lentz SA
RcsfDirektor Jos Sales
02.06.2015 Direktor Jos Sales
RcsfDirektor Marc Leon Sales
02.06.2015 - 17.06.2021 Direktor Marc Leon Sales
RcsfVR-P Agnes M. Lentz
02.06.2015 - 10.08.2021 Präsident des Verwaltungsrats Agnes Marguerite Lentz
RcsfDirektor Jean Defour
02.06.2015 - 21.10.2022 Direktor Jean-François Thierry Defour
RcsfDirektor Francois Meres
02.06.2015 - 10.08.2021 Direktor Francois Meres
RcsfEintragung
15.09.2003 Eintragung
Rcsp
FAQ — WE LOVE TO TRAVEL
- What is the LEI of WE LOVE TO TRAVEL?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of WE LOVE TO TRAVEL is 222100TS62FDEJ4CNP92.
- What is the registration number of WE LOVE TO TRAVEL?
- WE LOVE TO TRAVEL is registered under the number B95540 in the official register (Luxembourg).
- Where is WE LOVE TO TRAVEL registered?
- WE LOVE TO TRAVEL has its registered address in BASCHARAGE, Luxembourg.
- Is the register extract of WE LOVE TO TRAVEL free of charge?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of WE LOVE TO TRAVEL — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
The complete official register extract — every field from the LEI / company register, free of charge, no login required.
| legal_name | WE LOVE TO TRAVEL |
|---|---|
| legal_city | BASCHARAGE |
| registration_authority_entity_id | B95540 |
| legal_jurisdiction | LU |
| lei | 222100TS62FDEJ4CNP92 |
| entity_category | GENERAL |
| entity_legal_form_code | 8888 |
| legal_first_address_line | 4, RUE LAANGWISS |
| legal_additional_address_line | ZAE ROBERT STEICHEN |
| legal_postal_code | L-4940 |
| headquarters_first_address_line | 4, RUE LAANGWISS |
| headquarters_additional_address_line | ZAE ROBERT STEICHEN |
| headquarters_city | BASCHARAGE |
| headquarters_postal_code | L-4940 |
| next_renewal_date | 12/27/2016 |
| last_update_date | 12/27/2016 |
| managing_lou | 213800WAVVOPS85N2205 |
| registration_status | LAPSED |
| validation_sources | FULLY_CORROBORATED |